Kochavim 2010
  Home

Order
Video List
About Me
Links

 

 

 

Teachers:
Alana Grunspan
David Dassa

Ken Avner
Mitch Ginsburgh

Team Texas included: Dee Jacobson, Linda Kahalnik, Ron Moses, Shira Moses, Bennett Robinson, Gayle Rosenthal.
Kochavim was held at Camp Young Judea in Wimberley, TX from April 21-24, 2010.

Pricing:
Teaching DVD: $15
Party DVD: $10

The Teaching Video or DVD offers presentation of the dances taught plus an introduction summarizing the various happenings at camp.
Party videos are dances (without instruction) that were recorded throughout the weekend, at the parties and harkadot.
If ordering 2 different videos, subtract $3.

 

If you have any questions, please email me:

larrymarcus
@yahoo.com
 

Dances Taught

Dance Name Choreographer Instructor
Ata Af Pa'am (P) David Dassa David Dassa
Darbuka Shmulik Gov-Ari Mitch Ginsburgh
Erev Kachol Amok Eyel Levy Mitch Ginsburgh
Holech Uva Moshe Eskayo Ken Aner
Kama Chaser (P) Yaron Ben Simchon Alana Grunspan
Mehashamayim Avi Levy David Dassa
Me'ohav Ad Hashamayim Dudu Barzilai David Dassa
Neve Midbar Shlomo Maman Ken Aner
No'adnu (P) Gadi Biton Ken Aner
Pa'amone Hamizrach Shlomo Maman Mitch Ginsburgh
Rachamim (P) Yankele Levi David Dassa
Ra'iti Bachalom Dani Dassa David Dassa
Sheya'ale Ha'or Gadi Biton Alana Grunspan
Shimri Li Al Hamangina (P) Shlomo Maman Ken Aner
Shimu Achai Shmulik Gov-Ari Mitch Ginsburgh
Tfila Laderech Nona Malki Alana Grunspan
Tsomet Hadrachim (P) Itzik Se'ada Mitch Ginsburgh
Zohar Badeshe (P) Avner Naim Alana Grunspan
 

 

Party Dances Video

Dance NameChoreographer
 
PARTNERS  
Ahava Asura (P) Naftaly Kadosh
Ahava Peshuta (P) Roni Siman-Tov
Ba La (P) Meir Shem-Tov
Biglaleich (P) Gadi Bitton
Laga'at Bamayim (P) Viktor Gabbay
Metziyut Acheret (P) Dudu Barzilay
Mocher Prachim (P) Israel Yakovee (trio)
David Swissa (cir.)
Perach Ba'aviv (P) Ohad Atiah
Remez (P) Avi Perez
Rikud Hasambrero (P) Israel Shiker
Shoshanat Sfarad (P) Dudu Barzilay
Yardena (P) Naftaly Kadosh
CIRCLES  
Adama Veshamayim Gadi Bitton
Ahava Tenatzei'ach Kobi Michaeli
Anavai Shmulik Gov-Ari
Ata Achi Oren Ashkenazi
Bachalom Ami Ben-Shoshan
Ba Min Hashtika Avi Levy
Debka Nufar Naftaly Kadosh
Dror Yikra Eliyahu Gamliel
Etz Hazayit Shmulik Gov-Ari
Haide Gadi Bitton
Halaila Yesh Chagiga Yaron Malichi
Halev Nitpas Rafi Ziv
Heye Chazak Gadi Bitton
Hora Ben Naftaly Kadosh
Kama Ahava Yesh Be'einayich Israel Shiker
Kol Nedarai Shmulik Gov-Ari
Malkat Hachatunot Yaron Malichi
Maoryan Dudu Barzilay
Min'I Kolech Mibechi Gadi Bitton
Nishba Liyerushalayim Yaron Ben-Simchon
Or Shivat Hayamim Gadi Bitton
Rakdu Yecheifim Shmulik Gov-Ari
Shmu'ot Dudu Barzilay
Shomreini El Dudu Barzilay
Tishmeru al Atzmechem Dudu Barzilay
Tzel Midbar Bonny Piha
Tzlil Ro'im Gadi Bitton
Yafyufa Dudu Barzilay
Yam Hadmama Gadi Bitton
Kvar Acharei Chatzot Rivka Sturman
 

 

Click here If you would like to go back to the list of available videos.

 

Home | Order | Video List | About Me | Links